List of Future Worlds Center Contracts: Difference between revisions
From Future Worlds Center Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
#[[:Category:Funded Projects]] (members:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Funded Projects}}) | #[[:Category:Funded Projects]] (members:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Funded Projects}}) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Year | |||
|- | |||
|ACID – Active citizens for intercultural dialogue | |||
|- | |||
|Accessing Development Education (Contract) | |||
|- | |||
|Biblio.For.Meda - Identification of a training and organisational model aimed at supporting the valorisation of librarians as facilitators for lifelong learning | |||
|- | |||
|Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | |||
|- | |||
|CARDIAC - Advancing Research & Development in the area of accessible & Assistive ICT | |||
|- | |||
|COST 276: Information and Knowledge Management for Integrated Media Communication | |||
|- | |||
|Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development | |||
|- | |||
|Children, Data and Emerging Identities | |||
|- | |||
|Community Based Initiatives for Peace in Cyprus (Journalism for Peace) | |||
|- | |||
|Coordinating Action in R&D in Accessible and Assistive ICT | |||
|- | |||
|CyberEthics GII: Island-wide combined Safer Internet Awareness Node, Hotline, Helpline | |||
|- | |||
|CyberEthics GIII: Island-wide combined Safer Internet Awareness Node, Hotline, Helpline | |||
|- | |||
|CyberEthics SafeInternet Node: Campaign Group for island-wide awareness on safe internet | |||
|- | |||
|Cyberethics GIV - Cyprus Safer Internet Center. Island-wide services for Safer Internet Awareness, Helpline and Hotline | |||
|- | |||
|Cyprus Bi-Communal Radio Program 'Talk of the Island': Opening Channels of Communication | |||
|- | |||
|Cyprus Cyber Crime Center of Excellence for Training, Research and Education | |||
|- | |||
|Design for All for eInclusion | |||
|- | |||
|Development of methodology and software for the diagnosis and treatement of learning difficulties with emphasis in dyslexia | |||
|- | |||
|Dialogue through Sports: Play for Peace | |||
|- | |||
|Everybody’s Song – Music as a tool to promote Diversity and Intercultural Understanding | |||
|- | |||
|EUROPE-AID/I.S.O.L.A. Innovative Strategies and Opportunities for Less Favoured Regions | |||
|- | |||
|EUROPE-AID/Peaceful Europe | |||
|- | |||
|EUROPE-AID/Youth Ambassadors for Millennium Development Goals | |||
|- | |||
|Engaging citizens to reinvent democracy (Contract) | |||
|- | |||
|Exchange of good practice in youth work through the promotion of inter-cultural dialogue | |||
|- | |||
|Extending EU Citizenship to the Eastern End of Europe | |||
|- | |||
|From Local to Global: Local Citizens Contributing To EU Global Policies | |||
|- | |||
|Human Rights and Reconciliation – Civil Society Acts Beyond Borders | |||
|- | |||
|Improvement of the Situation of Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|InetRisks - Changing Attitudes of Adults (parents) on Internet-Related Risks for Young Adolescents | |||
|- | |||
|Intercultural Dialogue & Linguistic Diversity via MobLang | |||
|- | |||
|JOIN-THE-NET III – Dissemination of material for education and training on health symptoms caused by violence (PTSD) | |||
|- | |||
|JUMPSTART - Youth Peace Campaign in Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|JoinTheNet IV – Dissemination of material for education and training on health symptoms caused by violence (PTSD) | |||
|- | |||
|Journalism for Peace | |||
|- | |||
|MDGs- Media for Development Goals | |||
|- | |||
|MINGLE (contract) | |||
|- | |||
|MIgrant Language and SociaL Integration (contract) | |||
|- | |||
|New Media Landscape Now! | |||
|- | |||
|Provision of Services for the Diagnosis of Learning and Development Needs for the Local Authorities of the Cyprus Republic | |||
|- | |||
|Psycho-Social Support to Asylum Seekers (GR: Παροχή δωρεάν κοινωνικής αρωγής και ψυχολογικής στήριξης σε αιτητές ασύλου) | |||
|- | |||
|Qualification of 3rd Sector in Europe | |||
|- | |||
|Reconciliation Now! A Proposal to Support Peace and Cooperation in Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (Contract Page) | |||
|- | |||
|Resource-Adaptive Design of Visualizations for Supporting the Comprehension of Complex Dynamics in the Natural Sciences | |||
|- | |||
|SI-2010-TN-4201001 | |||
|- | |||
|SIP-2005-MD-038229 | |||
|- | |||
|SIP-2008-KEP-321803 | |||
|- | |||
|SafenetCY - Island-wide Safer Internet Hotline in Cyprus | |||
|- | |||
|SimSafety –Flight simulator for Internet safety | |||
|- | |||
|SteLLLa 2.0 Contract | |||
|- | |||
|SteLLLa: The Stimulation of eLearning for Life Long Learning for Adults | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Strengthening of youth civil society intitiatives (Contract) | |||
|- | |||
|Teach Millennium Development Goals | |||
|- | |||
|Technology for Peace: Phase 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Technology for Peace: Phase 3 | |||
|- | |||
|The Paphian Youth: A New Generation of Peace Builders | |||
|- | |||
|The Project Method as a creative model in VET | |||
|- | |||
|The World From Our Doorstep (Official) | |||
|- | |||
|UCYVROK - Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge | |||
|- | |||
|Unified e-Hoop approach to learning differences | |||
|- | |||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) I | |||
|- | |||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) II | |||
|- | |||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) III | |||
|- | |||
|Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) V | |||
|- | |||
|Using Technology for Virtual Negotiation and Peace | |||
|- | |||
|Using democratic dialogue to reinvent democracy | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Promoting Peace: Bicommunal Youth Peace Activities | |||
|- | |||
|Youth Promoting Peace: Bicommunal Youth Peace Activities II | |||
|- | |||
|Youth of the World | |||
|- | |||
|Youth! Envisage and design your ideal future! | |||
|- | |||
|“Talk of the Island” radio program | |||
|- | |||
|“Talk of the Island” radio program (support) |
Revision as of 12:51, 19 October 2014
- Category:Funded Projects (members:125)
Name | Year |
---|---|
ACID – Active citizens for intercultural dialogue | |
Accessing Development Education (Contract) | |
Biblio.For.Meda - Identification of a training and organisational model aimed at supporting the valorisation of librarians as facilitators for lifelong learning | |
Building a Multi-Ethnic and Multi-National Cyprus to promote European Values and Regional and International Peace | |
CARDIAC - Advancing Research & Development in the area of accessible & Assistive ICT | |
COST 276: Information and Knowledge Management for Integrated Media Communication | |
Capacity and Synergy building among NGDOs and LAs in Greece, Cyprus and Malta for development | |
Children, Data and Emerging Identities | |
Community Based Initiatives for Peace in Cyprus (Journalism for Peace) | |
Coordinating Action in R&D in Accessible and Assistive ICT | |
CyberEthics GII: Island-wide combined Safer Internet Awareness Node, Hotline, Helpline | |
CyberEthics GIII: Island-wide combined Safer Internet Awareness Node, Hotline, Helpline | |
CyberEthics SafeInternet Node: Campaign Group for island-wide awareness on safe internet | |
Cyberethics GIV - Cyprus Safer Internet Center. Island-wide services for Safer Internet Awareness, Helpline and Hotline | |
Cyprus Bi-Communal Radio Program 'Talk of the Island': Opening Channels of Communication | |
Cyprus Cyber Crime Center of Excellence for Training, Research and Education | |
Design for All for eInclusion | |
Development of methodology and software for the diagnosis and treatement of learning difficulties with emphasis in dyslexia | |
Dialogue through Sports: Play for Peace | |
Everybody’s Song – Music as a tool to promote Diversity and Intercultural Understanding | |
EUROPE-AID/I.S.O.L.A. Innovative Strategies and Opportunities for Less Favoured Regions | |
EUROPE-AID/Peaceful Europe | |
EUROPE-AID/Youth Ambassadors for Millennium Development Goals | |
Engaging citizens to reinvent democracy (Contract) | |
Exchange of good practice in youth work through the promotion of inter-cultural dialogue | |
Extending EU Citizenship to the Eastern End of Europe | |
From Local to Global: Local Citizens Contributing To EU Global Policies | |
Human Rights and Reconciliation – Civil Society Acts Beyond Borders | |
Improvement of the Situation of Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2014 | |
InetRisks - Changing Attitudes of Adults (parents) on Internet-Related Risks for Young Adolescents | |
Intercultural Dialogue & Linguistic Diversity via MobLang | |
JOIN-THE-NET III – Dissemination of material for education and training on health symptoms caused by violence (PTSD) | |
JUMPSTART - Youth Peace Campaign in Cyprus | |
JoinTheNet IV – Dissemination of material for education and training on health symptoms caused by violence (PTSD) | |
Journalism for Peace | |
MDGs- Media for Development Goals | |
MINGLE (contract) | |
MIgrant Language and SociaL Integration (contract) | |
New Media Landscape Now! | |
Provision of Services for the Diagnosis of Learning and Development Needs for the Local Authorities of the Cyprus Republic | |
Psycho-Social Support to Asylum Seekers (GR: Παροχή δωρεάν κοινωνικής αρωγής και ψυχολογικής στήριξης σε αιτητές ασύλου) | |
Qualification of 3rd Sector in Europe | |
Reconciliation Now! A Proposal to Support Peace and Cooperation in Cyprus | |
Reinventing Democracy in the Digital Era (Contract Page) | |
Resource-Adaptive Design of Visualizations for Supporting the Comprehension of Complex Dynamics in the Natural Sciences | |
SI-2010-TN-4201001 | |
SIP-2005-MD-038229 | |
SIP-2008-KEP-321803 | |
SafenetCY - Island-wide Safer Internet Hotline in Cyprus | |
SimSafety –Flight simulator for Internet safety | |
SteLLLa 2.0 Contract | |
SteLLLa: The Stimulation of eLearning for Life Long Learning for Adults | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2006 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2007 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2008 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2009 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2010 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2011 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2012 | |
Strengthening Asylum for Refugees And Asylum Seekers in Cyprus, 2013 | |
Strengthening of youth civil society intitiatives (Contract) | |
Teach Millennium Development Goals | |
Technology for Peace: Phase 2 | |
Technology for Peace: Phase 3 | |
The Paphian Youth: A New Generation of Peace Builders | |
The Project Method as a creative model in VET | |
The World From Our Doorstep (Official) | |
UCYVROK - Uniting for Citizenship and Participation: Youth promoting Vulnerable Groups’ Rights, Opportunities and Knowledge | |
Unified e-Hoop approach to learning differences | |
Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) I | |
Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) II | |
Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) III | |
Unit for the Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture (URVT) V | |
Using Technology for Virtual Negotiation and Peace | |
Using democratic dialogue to reinvent democracy | |
Youth Promoting Peace: Bicommunal Youth Peace Activities | |
Youth Promoting Peace: Bicommunal Youth Peace Activities II | |
Youth of the World | |
Youth! Envisage and design your ideal future! | |
“Talk of the Island” radio program | |
“Talk of the Island” radio program (support) |